Headlines View all

Real Madrid vs Sevilla

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

LaLigaMatchweek 9Not started

Real Madrid logoReal Madrid

22:00

Sevilla logoSevilla
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Santiago Bernabéu Stadium
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Mateo Busquets Ferrer

When is Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

Real Madrid vs Sevilla is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Real Madrid vs Sevilla kick off?

Real Madrid vs Sevilla kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Madrid vs Sevilla?

Real Madrid vs Sevilla is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Real Madrid vs Sevilla probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Real Madrid vs Sevilla form (last 5)

Real Madrid

WWDDW
  • AS Roma 3-4 Real Madrid UEFA Champions League
  • SC Rio Grande 1-2 Real Gaúcho - 3
  • Vitoria Setubal 1-1 Real Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
  • Real Madrid III 0-0 Atlético Tordesillas Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
  • Real Madrid 1-0 Villarreal LaLiga

Sevilla

LDLLD
  • Dos Hermanas 5-1 Sevilla III Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
  • Levante 3-3 Sevilla LaLiga
  • Mijas Las Lagunas 3-1 Sevilla Atletico Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
  • Sevilla III 1-2 Tomares Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
  • Chiclana 1-1 Sevilla III Tercera División RFEF - Group 10

Current standings · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Betis9612219
4Real Madrid86021118
5Sevilla8422114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Alaves8323411

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Real Madrid67%
  • Draw18%
  • Sevilla15%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Real Madrid
Model expected goals
Real Madrid 2.42 · Sevilla 1
Over 2.5
66%
Both teams to score
58%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Real Madrid vs Sevilla live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Real Madrid vs Sevilla match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Real Madrid67%
Draw18%
Sevilla15%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Real Madrid the highest probability (67%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Real Madrid · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Madrid · Recent form Slight — favours Real Madrid

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.19 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.681.07 Clear — favours Real Madrid
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.15-0.35 Slight — favours Real Madrid
  • League positionleague position 45 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Madrid

WWDDW

11 points / 5 matches

Sevilla

LDLLD

2 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real MadridSevilla
1.50 Attacking output 1.19
0.68 Defensive record 1.07
91%Win rate44%
36%Clean sheet rate22%
2.45Model expected goals0.98

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.