Headlines View all

Real Betis vs Feyenoord

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Real Betis logoReal Betis

22:00

Feyenoord logoFeyenoord
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Estadio de la Cartuja
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Simone Sozza

When is Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

Real Betis vs Feyenoord is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Real Betis vs Feyenoord kick off?

Real Betis vs Feyenoord kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Betis vs Feyenoord?

The broadcaster for Real Betis vs Feyenoord has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Real Betis vs Feyenoord probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Real Betis vs Feyenoord form (last 5)

Feyenoord

WWWWW
  • Telstar 3-4 Feyenoord Eredivisie
  • Feyenoord 3-2 Como UEFA Champions League
  • Feyenoord 2-0 AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie
  • Feyenoord 5-0 Utrecht Eredivisie
  • PEC Zwolle 0-7 Feyenoord Eredivisie

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
7Arsenal220046
8Real Madrid220026
9Real Betis220026
10Bayern München211054
11Shakhtar Donetsk211024
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25AS Roma2011-11

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Real Betis53%
  • Draw17%
  • Feyenoord30%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Real Betis
Model expected goals
Real Betis 3.04 · Feyenoord 2.37
Over 2.5
91%
Both teams to score
86%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Real Betis vs Feyenoord live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Real Betis vs Feyenoord match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Real Betis53%
Draw17%
Feyenoord30%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Real Betis the highest probability (53%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Feyenoord · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Real Betis · Recent form Clear — favours Feyenoord

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.321.50 Slight — favours Feyenoord
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.081.19 Slight — favours Real Betis
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.00+1.50 Clear — favours Feyenoord
  • League positionleague position 923 Clear — favours Real Betis

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 6 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Betis

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

Feyenoord

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real BetisFeyenoord
1.32 Attacking output 1.50
1.08 Defensive record 1.19
60%Win rate70%
20%Clean sheet rate30%
3.04Model expected goals2.37

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.