Headlines View all

Real Betis 3-2 FC Porto Result

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 2Full time

Real Betis logoReal Betis

32

FC Porto logoFC Porto
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Estadio de la Cartuja
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Clement Turpin

Real Betis vs FC Porto result

  1. FTFull time 3-2

Share this match

Real Betis 3–2 FC Porto · UEFA Champions League · 14 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Real Betis vs FC Porto starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
7Arsenal220046
8Real Madrid220026
9Real Betis220026
10Bayern München211054
11Shakhtar Donetsk211024
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter2002-20
30FC Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Real Betis

  • Clube 1992 – Real Gaúcho - 3

FC Porto

  • Manchester SC – FC Porto Catarinense - 3
  • Belo Jardim – Porto Pernambucano - 1

Head-to-head

1 Real Betis0 Draw0 FC Porto

What was the result of Real Betis vs FC Porto?

Real Betis vs FC Porto finished 3-2.

When is Real Betis vs FC Porto?

Real Betis vs FC Porto was played on Wednesday, 14 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Real Betis vs FC Porto kick off?

Real Betis vs FC Porto kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Real Betis vs FC Porto?

The broadcaster for Real Betis vs FC Porto has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Real Betis · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Real Betis · Recent form Clear — favours FC Porto

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.341.21 Slight — favours Real Betis
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.831.11 Clear — favours Real Betis
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.40+1.50 Clear — favours FC Porto
  • League positionleague position 930 Clear — favours Real Betis

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 6 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Real Betis

WWDWD

11 points / 5 matches

FC Porto

LWWWW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Real BetisFC Porto
1.34 Attacking output 1.21
0.83 Defensive record 1.11
63%Win rate67%
25%Clean sheet rate0%
2.85Model expected goals1.34

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Real Betis0 Draw0 FC Porto

  • Real Betis 3-2 FC Porto

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.