Headlines View all

RB Leipzig 1-0 PSV Eindhoven Result

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 2Full time

RB Leipzig logoRB Leipzig

10

PSV Eindhoven logoPSV Eindhoven
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Leipzig Red Bull Arena
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Nick Walsh

RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven result

  1. FTFull time 1-0

Share this match

RB Leipzig 1–0 PSV Eindhoven · UEFA Champions League · 13 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25AS Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 RB Leipzig0 Draw0 PSV Eindhoven

What was the result of RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven?

RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven finished 1-0.

When is RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven?

RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven was played on Tuesday, 13 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?

RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven?

The broadcaster for RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-0. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Slight — favours RB Leipzig · Recent form Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven · League position Slight — favours RB Leipzig

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.49 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.770.95 Slight — favours RB Leipzig
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.30+1.50 Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven
  • League positionleague position 2126 Slight — favours RB Leipzig

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

RB Leipzig

WLWLL

6 points / 5 matches

PSV Eindhoven

WLWDW

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

RB LeipzigPSV Eindhoven
1.50 Attacking output 1.49
0.77 Defensive record 0.95
29%Win rate71%
29%Clean sheet rate14%
2.67Model expected goals1.50

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 RB Leipzig0 Draw0 PSV Eindhoven

  • RB Leipzig 1-0 PSV Eindhoven

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.