Headlines View all

Racing Santander 2-2 Valencia Result

LaLigaMatchweek 8Full time

Racing Santander logoRacing Santander

22

Valencia logoValencia
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
El Sardinero
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Luis Bestard Servera

Racing Santander vs Valencia result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Racing Santander 2–2 Valencia · LaLiga · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Racing Santander vs Valencia starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
13Rayo Vallecano7223-58
14Getafe8224-68
15Racing Santander8224-108
16Osasuna8224-108
17Levante8143-47
18Elche9144-67
19Valencia9135-96
20Malaga8044-94

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

ValenciaThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Racing Santander1 Draw0 Valencia

What was the result of Racing Santander vs Valencia?

Racing Santander vs Valencia finished 2-2.

When is Racing Santander vs Valencia?

Racing Santander vs Valencia was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Racing Santander vs Valencia kick off?

Racing Santander vs Valencia kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Racing Santander vs Valencia?

The broadcaster for Racing Santander vs Valencia has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Racing Santander · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Valencia · Recent form Slight — favours Valencia

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.300.65 Clear — favours Racing Santander
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.431.15 Clear — favours Valencia
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.40-0.07 Slight — favours Valencia
  • League positionleague position 1519 Slight — favours Racing Santander

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Racing Santander

LLWLL

3 points / 5 matches

Valencia

LWLLL

3 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Racing SantanderValencia
1.30 Attacking output 0.65
1.43 Defensive record 1.15
25%Win rate14%
0%Clean sheet rate29%
2.24Model expected goals1.15

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Racing Santander1 Draw0 Valencia

  • Racing Santander 2-2 Valencia

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.