Headlines View all

Parma vs Torino

21:45Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

Parma logoParma

21:45

Torino logoTorino
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Ennio Tardini
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Giovanni Ayroldi

When is Parma vs Torino?

Parma vs Torino is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Parma vs Torino kick off?

Parma vs Torino kicks off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Parma vs Torino?

Parma vs Torino is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Parma vs Torino probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Parma vs Torino form (last 5)

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
10Atalanta630309
11Sassuolo7223-28
12Torino6213-27
13Lecce6204-66
14Bologna7124-45
15Udinese6114-44
16Monza6114-64
17Parma6114-64
18Fiorentina6114-74
19Genoa7115-84

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Parma30%
  • Draw29%
  • Torino41%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Torino
Model expected goals
Parma 0.89 · Torino 1.2
Over 2.5
35%
Both teams to score
41%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Parma vs Torino live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Parma vs Torino match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Parma30%
Draw29%
Torino41%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Torino the highest probability (41%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Torino · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Torino · Recent form Slight — favours Torino

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.90 Clear — favours Torino
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.990.87 Slight — favours Torino
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.13+0.43 Slight — favours Torino
  • League positionleague position 1712 Slight — favours Torino

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 6 matches · Away side 6 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Parma

LWLDL

4 points / 5 matches

Torino

WDLWD

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ParmaTorino
0.65 Attacking output 0.90
0.99 Defensive record 0.87
17%Win rate40%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
0.89Model expected goals1.20

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.