Headlines View all

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Paris Saint Germain logoParis Saint Germain

22:00

Barcelona logoBarcelona
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Parc des Princes
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Michael Oliver

When is Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona?

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona kick off?

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona?

The broadcaster for Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
2Barcelona220076
3Aston Villa220076
4VfB Stuttgart220056

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Paris Saint Germain54%
  • Draw20%
  • Barcelona26%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Paris Saint Germain
Model expected goals
Paris Saint Germain 2.38 · Barcelona 1.63
Over 2.5
76%
Both teams to score
73%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Paris Saint Germain vs Barcelona match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Paris Saint Germain54%
Draw20%
Barcelona26%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Paris Saint Germain the highest probability (54%). Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

No clear gap emerged between the two sides in the measured inputs, which is why the percentages sit close together.

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.50 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.780.80 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.000.00 Even
  • League positionleague position 12 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 13 matches · 3 home matches · 7 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Paris Saint Germain

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

Barcelona

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Paris Saint GermainBarcelona
1.50 Attacking output 1.50
0.78 Defensive record 0.80
86%Win rate92%
14%Clean sheet rate23%
2.38Model expected goals1.63

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.