Headlines View all

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal

18:30Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Not started

Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest

18:30

Arsenal logoArsenal
Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
City Ground
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Michael Oliver

When is Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal kick off?

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal kicks off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal?

The broadcaster for Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal form (last 5)

Arsenal

DLLWD
  • Sportivo Italiano 0-0 Arsenal Sarandi Primera B Metropolitana
  • Arsenal Tivat 1-2 Mornar First League
  • FC UFA 2-0 Arsenal Tula First League
  • Arsenal 3-0 Lille UEFA Champions League
  • Arsenal Tivat 1-1 Grbalj Cup

Current standings · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton64111313
4Chelsea7412413
15Coventry6204-66
16Fulham7124-35
17Nottingham Forest6123-35
18Sunderland6114-64
19Bournemouth6033-63

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Nottingham Forest33%
  • Draw38%
  • Arsenal29%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Draw
Model expected goals
Nottingham Forest 0.71 · Arsenal 0.64
Over 2.5
15%
Both teams to score
24%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Nottingham Forest vs Arsenal match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Nottingham Forest33%
Draw38%
Arsenal29%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives the draw the highest probability (38%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Recent form, League position. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Recent form Clear — favours Nottingham Forest · League position Clear — favours Arsenal

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.71 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.680.73 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.03-1.10 Clear — favours Nottingham Forest
  • League positionleague position 172 Clear — favours Arsenal

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 13 matches · 5 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Nottingham Forest

LLWDL

4 points / 5 matches

Arsenal

DLLWD

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Nottingham ForestArsenal
0.65 Attacking output 0.71
0.68 Defensive record 0.73
33%Win rate54%
22%Clean sheet rate46%
0.71Model expected goals0.64

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.