Headlines View all

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Napoli logoNapoli

22:00

Bodo/Glimt logoBodo/Glimt
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Maradona Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Jose Maria Sanchez Martinez

When is Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt?

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt kick off?

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt?

The broadcaster for Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
22Sabah FA2101-23
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25AS Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
30FC Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30
33Lask Linz2002-40
34Lille2002-40

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Napoli64%
  • Draw19%
  • Bodo/Glimt17%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Napoli
Model expected goals
Napoli 2.28 · Bodo/Glimt 1
Over 2.5
64%
Both teams to score
57%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Napoli vs Bodo/Glimt match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Napoli64%
Draw19%
Bodo/Glimt17%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Napoli the highest probability (64%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Napoli · Recent form Slight — favours Napoli · League position Slight — favours Bodo/Glimt

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.990.92 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.751.10 Clear — favours Napoli
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.40+0.90 Slight — favours Napoli
  • League positionleague position 3224 Slight — favours Bodo/Glimt

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 6 matches · 6 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Napoli

LLWDW

7 points / 5 matches

Bodo/Glimt

WWWLW

12 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

NapoliBodo/Glimt
0.99 Attacking output 0.92
0.75 Defensive record 1.10
36%Win rate83%
27%Clean sheet rate33%
2.28Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.