Headlines View all

Monza vs Cagliari

19:30Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

Monza logoMonza

19:30

Cagliari logoCagliari
Date
Kick-off
19:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Stadio Brianteo
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Andrea Calzavara

When is Monza vs Cagliari?

Monza vs Cagliari is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Monza vs Cagliari kick off?

Monza vs Cagliari kicks off at 19:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Monza vs Cagliari?

Monza vs Cagliari is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Monza vs Cagliari probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Monza vs Cagliari form (last 5)

Monza

LDLWL

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
3Lazio6510716
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
14Bologna7124-45
15Udinese6114-44
16Monza6114-64
17Parma6114-64
18Fiorentina6114-74

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Monza32%
  • Draw24%
  • Cagliari44%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Cagliari
Model expected goals
Monza 1.28 · Cagliari 1.69
Over 2.5
57%
Both teams to score
59%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Monza vs Cagliari live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Monza vs Cagliari match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Monza32%
Draw24%
Cagliari44%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Cagliari the highest probability (44%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Monza · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Cagliari · Recent form Slight — favours Monza

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.270.85 Clear — favours Monza
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.500.65 Clear — favours Cagliari
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.13-0.17 Slight — favours Monza
  • League positionleague position 165 Clear — favours Cagliari

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Monza

LDLWL

4 points / 5 matches

Cagliari

DWWWL

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

MonzaCagliari
1.27 Attacking output 0.85
1.50 Defensive record 0.65
13%Win rate57%
0%Clean sheet rate57%
1.28Model expected goals1.69

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.