Headlines View all

Monaco 2-2 Toulouse Result

Ligue 1Matchweek 6Full time

Monaco logoMonaco

22

Toulouse logoToulouse
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Louis II
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Ruddy Buquet

Monaco vs Toulouse result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Monaco 2–2 Toulouse · Ligue 1 · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Monaco vs Toulouse starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
2Lille7421514
3Monaco6420514
4Rennes6411213
5Lyon6321711
7Lens7313310
8Stade Brestois 29723239
9Toulouse723219
10Lorient622208
11Nice6222-28

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

ToulouseThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Monaco1 Draw0 Toulouse

What was the result of Monaco vs Toulouse?

Monaco vs Toulouse finished 2-2.

When is Monaco vs Toulouse?

Monaco vs Toulouse was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Monaco vs Toulouse kick off?

Monaco vs Toulouse kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Monaco vs Toulouse?

The broadcaster for Monaco vs Toulouse has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Monaco · Recent form Slight — favours Monaco · League position Clear — favours Monaco

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.311.25 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.681.26 Clear — favours Monaco
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.27-0.29 Slight — favours Monaco
  • League positionleague position 39 Clear — favours Monaco

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Monaco

WDWWW

13 points / 5 matches

Toulouse

WDLL

4 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

MonacoToulouse
1.31 Attacking output 1.25
0.68 Defensive record 1.26
71%Win rate25%
29%Clean sheet rate0%
2.46Model expected goals0.90

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Monaco1 Draw0 Toulouse

  • Monaco 2-2 Toulouse

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.