Headlines View all

Monaco 2-0 Marseille Result

Ligue 1Full time

Monaco logoMonaco

20

Marseille logoMarseille
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Louis II
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Monaco vs Marseille result

  1. FTFull time 2-0

Share this match

Monaco 2–0 Marseille · Ligue 1 · 30 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Monaco vs Marseille starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lyon7421814
3Paris FC7421514
4Lille7421514
5Monaco7421414
6Rennes7412113
7Lorient7322111
8Lens7313310
9Marseille730449
10Stade Brestois 29723239
11Toulouse723219

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  3. 3Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  4. 4Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1F. ThauvinLens6 assists
  2. 2C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Monaco0 Draw0 Marseille

What was the result of Monaco vs Marseille?

Monaco vs Marseille finished 2-0.

When is Monaco vs Marseille?

Monaco vs Marseille was played on Sunday, 30 August 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Monaco vs Marseille kick off?

Monaco vs Marseille kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Monaco vs Marseille?

The broadcaster for Monaco vs Marseille has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Marseille · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Monaco · Recent form Slight — favours Marseille

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.061.32 Clear — favours Marseille
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.841.00 Slight — favours Monaco
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.25+0.71 Slight — favours Marseille
  • League positionleague position 59 Slight — favours Monaco

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

Monaco

WWLW

9 points / 4 matches

Marseille

WLW

6 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

MonacoMarseille
1.06 Attacking output 1.32
0.84 Defensive record 1.00
75%Win rate67%
25%Clean sheet rate33%
1.61Model expected goals1.38

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Monaco0 Draw0 Marseille

  • Monaco 2-0 Marseille

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.