Headlines View all

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Manchester City logoManchester City

22:00

AEK Athens FC logoAEK Athens FC
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Etihad Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Willy Delajod

When is Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC?

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC kick off?

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC?

The broadcaster for Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
15Atletico Madrid210113
16Club Brugge KV210103
17Manchester City210103
18Borussia Dortmund210103
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23
22Sabah FA2101-23

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Manchester City65%
  • Draw18%
  • AEK Athens FC17%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Manchester City
Model expected goals
Manchester City 2.5 · AEK Athens FC 1.13
Over 2.5
70%
Both teams to score
62%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Manchester City65%
Draw18%
AEK Athens FC17%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Manchester City the highest probability (65%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Manchester City · Defensive resistance Clear — favours AEK Athens FC · Recent form Slight — favours Manchester City

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.400.75 Clear — favours Manchester City
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.070.86 Clear — favours AEK Athens FC
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.90+0.50 Slight — favours Manchester City
  • League positionleague position 1720 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 5 matches · 6 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Manchester City

WLWWW

12 points / 5 matches

AEK Athens FC

LWWDW

10 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Manchester CityAEK Athens FC
1.40 Attacking output 0.75
1.07 Defensive record 0.86
89%Win rate60%
44%Clean sheet rate80%
2.50Model expected goals1.13

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.