Headlines View all

Lorient vs Monaco

18:15Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Not started

Lorient logoLorient

18:15

Monaco logoMonaco
Date
Kick-off
18:15 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade du Moustoir
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Marc Bollengier

When is Lorient vs Monaco?

Lorient vs Monaco is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Lorient vs Monaco kick off?

Lorient vs Monaco kicks off at 18:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lorient vs Monaco?

The broadcaster for Lorient vs Monaco has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Lorient vs Monaco probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Lorient vs Monaco form (last 5)

Current standings · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
2Lille7421514
3Monaco6420514
4Rennes6411213
5Lyon6321711
8Stade Brestois 29723239
9Toulouse723219
10Lorient622208
11Nice6222-28
12Strasbourg7214-37

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Lorient38%
  • Draw27%
  • Monaco35%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Lorient
Model expected goals
Lorient 1.25 · Monaco 1.21
Over 2.5
45%
Both teams to score
50%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Lorient vs Monaco live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Lorient vs Monaco match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Lorient38%
Draw27%
Monaco35%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Lorient the highest probability (38%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Monaco · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Lorient · Recent form Slight — favours Lorient

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.951.26 Clear — favours Monaco
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.820.93 Slight — favours Lorient
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.27-0.13 Slight — favours Lorient
  • League positionleague position 103 Clear — favours Monaco

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Lorient

WLDWD

8 points / 5 matches

Monaco

WDWDW

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LorientMonaco
0.95 Attacking output 1.26
0.82 Defensive record 0.93
29%Win rate67%
43%Clean sheet rate22%
1.22Model expected goals1.24

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.