Headlines View all

Liverpool 0-3 Manchester City Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 6Full time

Liverpool logoLiverpool

03

Manchester City logoManchester City
Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Anfield
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Chris Kavanagh

Liverpool vs Manchester City result

  1. FTFull time 0-3

Share this match

Liverpool 0–3 Manchester City · Premier League · 11 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Liverpool vs Manchester City starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton64111313
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510
7Everton7241110

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Liverpool

  • Liverpool Montevideo – Penarol Primera División (Uruguay)
Manchester CityThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Liverpool0 Draw1 Manchester City

What was the result of Liverpool vs Manchester City?

Liverpool vs Manchester City finished 0-3.

When is Liverpool vs Manchester City?

Liverpool vs Manchester City was played on Sunday, 11 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Liverpool vs Manchester City kick off?

Liverpool vs Manchester City kicked off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Liverpool vs Manchester City?

The broadcaster for Liverpool vs Manchester City has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Manchester City · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Manchester City · Recent form Slight — favours Liverpool

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.001.37 Clear — favours Manchester City
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.740.65 Slight — favours Manchester City
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.490.00 Slight — favours Liverpool
  • League positionleague position 51 Slight — favours Manchester City

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 4 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Liverpool

DWDWD

9 points / 5 matches

Manchester City

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LiverpoolManchester City
1.00 Attacking output 1.37
0.74 Defensive record 0.65
50%Win rate100%
50%Clean sheet rate50%
1.01Model expected goals1.35

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Liverpool0 Draw1 Manchester City

  • Liverpool 0-3 Manchester City

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.