Headlines View all

Leeds vs Manchester United

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Not started

Leeds logoLeeds

16:00

Manchester United logoManchester United
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Elland Road
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Darren England

When is Leeds vs Manchester United?

Leeds vs Manchester United is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Leeds vs Manchester United kick off?

Leeds vs Manchester United kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Leeds vs Manchester United?

The broadcaster for Leeds vs Manchester United has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Leeds vs Manchester United probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Leeds vs Manchester United form (last 5)

Head-to-head

0 Leeds1 Draw0 Manchester United

  • Leeds 1-1 Manchester United Club Friendlies

Current standings · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
6Brentford7241510
7Everton7241110
8Leeds623139
9Hull City723219
10Ipswich7304-49
12Aston Villa7223-48
13Crystal Palace6213-37
14Manchester United613206
15Coventry6204-66
16Fulham7124-35

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Leeds64%
  • Draw22%
  • Manchester United14%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Leeds
Model expected goals
Leeds 1.82 · Manchester United 0.66
Over 2.5
45%
Both teams to score
40%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Leeds vs Manchester United live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Leeds vs Manchester United match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Leeds64%
Draw22%
Manchester United14%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Leeds the highest probability (64%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Leeds · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Leeds · Recent form Slight — favours Manchester United

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.190.77 Clear — favours Leeds
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.99 Clear — favours Leeds
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.300.00 Slight — favours Manchester United
  • League positionleague position 814 Slight — favours Leeds

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 11 matches · 6 home matches · 6 away matches · 1 head-to-head matches

Last 5 matches form

Leeds

LDWDD

6 points / 5 matches

Manchester United

LDDLW

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LeedsManchester United
1.19 Attacking output 0.77
0.65 Defensive record 0.99
44%Win rate18%
44%Clean sheet rate9%
1.81Model expected goals0.65

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Leeds1 Draw0 Manchester United

  • Leeds 1-1 Manchester United

Last 1 meetings

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.