Headlines View all

Le Havre vs Auxerre

18:15Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Ligue 1Matchweek 7Not started

Le Havre logoLe Havre

18:15

Auxerre logoAuxerre
Date
Kick-off
18:15 Türkiye time
Competition
Ligue 1
Venue
Stade Océane
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Eric Wattellier

When is Le Havre vs Auxerre?

Le Havre vs Auxerre is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Ligue 1.

What time does Le Havre vs Auxerre kick off?

Le Havre vs Auxerre kicks off at 18:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Le Havre vs Auxerre?

The broadcaster for Le Havre vs Auxerre has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Le Havre vs Auxerre probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Le Havre vs Auxerre form (last 5)

Current standings · Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421514
14Marseille620416
15Le Mans7133-56
16Auxerre6204-86
17Estac Troyes7115-114
18Le Havre6024-42

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Ligue 1 top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Ligue 1 top scorers

  1. 1C. TengstedtToulouse5 goals
  2. 2Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4 goals
  3. 3C. ArcherAuxerre4 goals
  4. 4Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4 goals
  5. 5E. LepaulRennes4 goals

Ligue 1 top assists

  1. 1C. CásseresToulouse5 assists
  2. 2F. ThauvinLens4 assists
  3. 3P. KatserisLorient3 assists
  4. 4P. ŠulcLyon3 assists
  5. 5A. GolovinMonaco3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Le Havre60%
  • Draw20%
  • Auxerre20%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Le Havre
Model expected goals
Le Havre 2.39 · Auxerre 1.21
Over 2.5
70%
Both teams to score
64%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Le Havre vs Auxerre live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Le Havre vs Auxerre match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Le Havre60%
Draw20%
Auxerre20%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Le Havre the highest probability (60%). Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Le Havre · Recent form Slight — favours Auxerre · League position Slight — favours Auxerre

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.111.10 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.921.50 Clear — favours Le Havre
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.47+0.80 Slight — favours Auxerre
  • League positionleague position 1816 Slight — favours Auxerre

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 7 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Le Havre

LWLDL

4 points / 5 matches

Auxerre

LWWWL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Le HavreAuxerre
1.11 Attacking output 1.10
0.92 Defensive record 1.50
25%Win rate57%
25%Clean sheet rate29%
2.34Model expected goals1.24

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.