Headlines View all

Lazio 2-2 AC Milan Result

Serie AMatchweek 4Full time

Lazio logoLazio

22

AC Milan logoAC Milan
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Stadio Olimpico
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Matteo Marcenaro, Italy

Lazio vs AC Milan result

  1. FTFull time 2-2

Share this match

Lazio 2–2 AC Milan · Serie A · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Lazio vs AC Milan starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio76101019
3AS Roma75201317
4AC Milan7430715
5Como7421514
6Frosinone7412413

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4M. ThuramInter4 goals
  5. 5Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4T. NoslinLazio2 assists
  5. 5Carlos AugustoInter2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Lazio1 Draw0 AC Milan

What was the result of Lazio vs AC Milan?

Lazio vs AC Milan finished 2-2.

When is Lazio vs AC Milan?

Lazio vs AC Milan was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Lazio vs AC Milan kick off?

Lazio vs AC Milan kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Lazio vs AC Milan?

Lazio vs AC Milan was broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours AC Milan · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Lazio · Recent form Clear — favours Lazio

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.131.21 Slight — favours AC Milan
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.13 Clear — favours Lazio
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.29-0.81 Clear — favours Lazio
  • League positionleague position 24 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 1 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Lazio

WWW

9 points / 3 matches

AC Milan

DWL

4 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

LazioAC Milan
1.13 Attacking output 1.21
0.65 Defensive record 1.13
100%Win rate33%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
1.90Model expected goals1.02

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Lazio1 Draw0 AC Milan

  • Lazio 2-2 AC Milan

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.