Headlines View all

Kayserispor 2-0 Sivasspor Result

TFF First LeagueFull time

Kayserispor logoKayserispor

20

Sivasspor logoSivasspor
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
RHG Enerturk Enerji Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Kayserispor vs Sivasspor result

  1. FTFull time 2-0

Share this match

Kayserispor 2–0 Sivasspor · TFF First League · 16 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Kayserispor vs Sivasspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013
13Muğlaspor10262-212

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Kayserispor0 Draw0 Sivasspor

What was the result of Kayserispor vs Sivasspor?

Kayserispor vs Sivasspor finished 2-0.

When is Kayserispor vs Sivasspor?

Kayserispor vs Sivasspor was played on Sunday, 16 August 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Kayserispor vs Sivasspor kick off?

Kayserispor vs Sivasspor kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kayserispor vs Sivasspor?

The broadcaster for Kayserispor vs Sivasspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kayserispor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kayserispor · League position Clear — favours Kayserispor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.370.99 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.95 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • League positionleague position 111 Clear — favours Kayserispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 11 matches · 0 home matches · 0 away matches

Attack - defence comparison

KayserisporSivasspor
1.37 Attacking output 0.99
0.65 Defensive record 0.95
2.04Model expected goals0.78

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Kayserispor0 Draw0 Sivasspor

  • Kayserispor 2-0 Sivasspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.