Headlines View all

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

Kayserispor logoKayserispor

16:00

Batman Petrolspor logoBatman Petrolspor
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
RHG Enertürk Enerji Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Asen Albayrak

When is Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor?

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor kick off?

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor?

The broadcaster for Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
2Bursaspor107121122
3Iğdır FK10622620
4Batman Petrolspor10613319
5Mardin 196910532618
6Keçiörengücü10451917

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Kayserispor73%
  • Draw15%
  • Batman Petrolspor12%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Kayserispor
Model expected goals
Kayserispor 2.86 · Batman Petrolspor 0.95
Over 2.5
73%
Both teams to score
58%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Kayserispor73%
Draw15%
Batman Petrolspor12%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Kayserispor the highest probability (73%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kayserispor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Kayserispor · Recent form Clear — favours Kayserispor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.501.17 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.33 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.50-0.70 Clear — favours Kayserispor
  • League positionleague position 14 Slight — favours Kayserispor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 3 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Kayserispor

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

Batman Petrolspor

WLLLW

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

KayserisporBatman Petrolspor
1.50 Attacking output 1.17
0.65 Defensive record 1.33
88%Win rate63%
75%Clean sheet rate25%
2.87Model expected goals0.94

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.