Headlines View all

Kairat Almaty 0-3 Anderlecht Result

UEFA Europa LeagueFull time

Kairat Almaty logoKairat Almaty

03

Anderlecht logoAnderlecht
Date
Kick-off
18:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Europa League
Venue
Central Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht result

  1. FTFull time 0-3

Share this match

Kairat Almaty 0–3 Anderlecht · UEFA Europa League · 20 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · UEFA Europa League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus220066
27NEC Nijmegen2011-51
28Celta Vigo2002-20
29Anderlecht2002-20
301899 Hoffenheim2002-30
31Plzen2002-40

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Europa League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Europa League top scorers

  1. 1L. DionyOmonia Nicosia4 goals
  2. 2A. CissèAC Milan3 goals
  3. 3K. ZachariassenFerencvarosi TC3 goals
  4. 4R. Kolo MuaniJuventus2 goals
  5. 5T. Lehne OlsenLillestrom2 goals

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Kairat Almaty0 Draw1 Anderlecht

What was the result of Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht finished 0-3.

When is Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht was played on Thursday, 20 August 2026 in the UEFA Europa League.

What time does Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht kick off?

Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht kicked off at 18:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

The broadcaster for Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Kairat Almaty · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Kairat Almaty · Recent form Clear — favours Anderlecht

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.000.69 Clear — favours Kairat Almaty
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.820.94 Slight — favours Kairat Almaty
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.00+1.50 Clear — favours Anderlecht

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 2 matches · Away side 2 matches · 2 home matches · 1 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

Kairat Almaty

WL

3 points / 2 matches

Anderlecht

LW

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Kairat AlmatyAnderlecht
1.00 Attacking output 0.69
0.82 Defensive record 0.94
50%Win rate50%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
1.53Model expected goals0.82

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Kairat Almaty0 Draw1 Anderlecht

  • Kairat Almaty 0-3 Anderlecht

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.