Headlines View all

Juventus 1-1 AC Milan Result

Serie AMatchweek 3Full time

Juventus logoJuventus

11

AC Milan logoAC Milan
Date
Kick-off
21:45 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
Allianz Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Maurizio Mariani, Italy

Juventus vs AC Milan result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Juventus 1–1 AC Milan · Serie A · 6 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Juventus vs AC Milan starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
2Lazio76101019
3AS Roma75201317
4AC Milan7430715
5Como7421514
6Frosinone7412413
7Cagliari6411313
8Juventus7322111
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta7304-19

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4M. ThuramInter4 goals
  5. 5Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4T. NoslinLazio2 assists
  5. 5Carlos AugustoInter2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Juventus1 Draw1 AC Milan

What was the result of Juventus vs AC Milan?

Juventus vs AC Milan finished 1-1.

When is Juventus vs AC Milan?

Juventus vs AC Milan was played on Sunday, 6 September 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does Juventus vs AC Milan kick off?

Juventus vs AC Milan kicked off at 21:45 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Juventus vs AC Milan?

The broadcaster for Juventus vs AC Milan has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours AC Milan · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Juventus · Recent form Clear — favours Juventus

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.001.31 Clear — favours AC Milan
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.811.21 Clear — favours Juventus
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.43-0.64 Clear — favours Juventus
  • League positionleague position 84 Slight — favours AC Milan

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Juventus

WWL

6 points / 3 matches

AC Milan

WL

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

JuventusAC Milan
1.00 Attacking output 1.31
0.81 Defensive record 1.21
67%Win rate50%
67%Clean sheet rate0%
1.79Model expected goals1.36

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Juventus1 Draw1 AC Milan

  • AC Milan W 2-1 Juventus W
  • Juventus 1-1 AC Milan

Last 2 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.