Headlines View all

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

İstanbulspor logoİstanbulspor

19:00

Antalyaspor logoAntalyaspor
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Burak Demirkiran

When is İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor?

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor kick off?

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor?

The broadcaster for İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
6Keçiörengücü10451917
7Sarıyer11443-116
8Antalyaspor10505-215
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
17Ümraniyespor9144-37
18Vanspor FK10235-107
19İstanbulspor10127-155
20Boluspor9018-181

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • İstanbulspor19%
  • Draw24%
  • Antalyaspor57%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Antalyaspor
Model expected goals
İstanbulspor 0.79 · Antalyaspor 1.73
Over 2.5
46%
Both teams to score
45%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

İstanbulspor19%
Draw24%
Antalyaspor57%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Antalyaspor the highest probability (57%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Antalyaspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Antalyaspor · League position Clear — favours Antalyaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.650.93 Clear — favours Antalyaspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.410.89 Clear — favours Antalyaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.10+0.30 Even
  • League positionleague position 198 Clear — favours Antalyaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 2 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

İstanbulspor

LLWLL

3 points / 5 matches

Antalyaspor

LWWWL

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

İstanbulsporAntalyaspor
0.65 Attacking output 0.93
1.41 Defensive record 0.89
17%Win rate50%
17%Clean sheet rate38%
0.79Model expected goals1.73

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.