Headlines View all

Fulham 2-3 Crystal Palace Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 3Full time

Fulham logoFulham

23

Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Craven Cottage
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
S. Barrott

Fulham vs Crystal Palace result

  1. FTFull time 2-3

Share this match

Fulham 2–3 Crystal Palace · Premier League · 5 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Fulham vs Crystal Palace starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
12Aston Villa7223-48
13Manchester United714207
14Crystal Palace7214-87
15Bournemouth7133-46
16Coventry6204-66
17Fulham7124-35
18Nottingham Forest7124-45
19Sunderland7115-84

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City8 goals
  2. 2A. IsakLiverpool5 goals
  3. 3João PedroChelsea5 goals
  4. 4R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  4. 4D. RiceArsenal3 assists
  5. 5EvanilsonBournemouth3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Fulham0 Draw2 Crystal Palace

What was the result of Fulham vs Crystal Palace?

Fulham vs Crystal Palace finished 2-3.

When is Fulham vs Crystal Palace?

Fulham vs Crystal Palace was played on Saturday, 5 September 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Fulham vs Crystal Palace kick off?

Fulham vs Crystal Palace kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Fulham vs Crystal Palace?

The broadcaster for Fulham vs Crystal Palace has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-3. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Clear — favours Fulham · Recent form Slight — favours Fulham · League position Slight — favours Crystal Palace

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.780.71 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.901.39 Clear — favours Fulham
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.290.00 Slight — favours Fulham
  • League positionleague position 1714 Slight — favours Crystal Palace

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 2 home matches · 3 away matches · 1 head-to-head matches

Last 5 matches form

Fulham

LWDL

4 points / 4 matches

Crystal Palace

LLW

3 points / 3 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FulhamCrystal Palace
0.78 Attacking output 0.71
0.90 Defensive record 1.39
25%Win rate33%
25%Clean sheet rate0%
1.80Model expected goals0.78

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Fulham0 Draw2 Crystal Palace

  • Fulham 2-3 Crystal Palace
  • Fulham 1-2 Crystal Palace

Last 2 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.