Headlines View all

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

FC Porto logoFC Porto

22:00

PSV Eindhoven logoPSV Eindhoven
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Estádio do Dragão
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Daniel Siebert

When is FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven?

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven?

The broadcaster for FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven form (last 5)

FC Porto

LLLLW
  • Belo Jardim 4-1 Porto Pernambucano - 1
  • Manchester SC 6-0 FC Porto Catarinense - 3
  • Real Betis 3-2 FC Porto UEFA Champions League
  • Internacional SC 4-0 FC Porto Catarinense - 3
  • Maritimo 1-2 FC Porto Primeira Liga

PSV Eindhoven

LLWLW
  • ADO Den Haag 2-1 PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie
  • RB Leipzig 1-0 PSV Eindhoven UEFA Champions League
  • PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Heerenveen Eredivisie
  • Twente 3-2 PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie
  • PSV Eindhoven 4-1 Sparta Rotterdam Eredivisie

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25AS Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
28Fenerbahçe2011-61
29Inter2002-20
30FC Porto2002-30
31Slavia Praha2002-30
32Napoli2002-30

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • FC Porto37%
  • Draw22%
  • PSV Eindhoven41%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
PSV Eindhoven
Model expected goals
FC Porto 1.67 · PSV Eindhoven 1.88
Over 2.5
69%
Both teams to score
69%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

FC Porto37%
Draw22%
PSV Eindhoven41%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives PSV Eindhoven the highest probability (41%). The gap between the top two outcomes is narrow. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven · Defensive resistance Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven · Recent form Slight — favours FC Porto

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.881.14 Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.140.91 Clear — favours PSV Eindhoven
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.20+0.70 Slight — favours FC Porto
  • League positionleague position 3026 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

FC Porto

LLLLW

3 points / 5 matches

PSV Eindhoven

LLWLW

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

FC PortoPSV Eindhoven
0.88 Attacking output 1.14
1.14 Defensive record 0.91
50%Win rate56%
0%Clean sheet rate11%
1.67Model expected goals1.88

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.