Headlines View all

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

Esenler Erokspor logoEsenler Erokspor

20:00

Mardin 1969 logoMardin 1969
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Esenler Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Burak Kamalak

When is Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969?

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 kick off?

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969?

The broadcaster for Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
3Iğdır FK10622620
4Batman Petrolspor10613319
5Mardin 196910532618
6Keçiörengücü10451917
7Sarıyer11443-116
14Manisa F.K.10244-110
15Pendikspor10244-710
16Esenler Erokspor10163-59
17Ümraniyespor9144-37
18Vanspor FK10235-107

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Esenler Erokspor16%
  • Draw25%
  • Mardin 196959%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Mardin 1969
Model expected goals
Esenler Erokspor 0.59 · Mardin 1969 1.58
Over 2.5
37%
Both teams to score
36%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Esenler Erokspor vs Mardin 1969 match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Esenler Erokspor16%
Draw25%
Mardin 196959%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Mardin 1969 the highest probability (59%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Mardin 1969 · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Mardin 1969 · League position Clear — favours Mardin 1969

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.651.05 Clear — favours Mardin 1969
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.150.67 Clear — favours Mardin 1969
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.100.00 Even
  • League positionleague position 165 Clear — favours Mardin 1969

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 3 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Esenler Erokspor

DWLDL

5 points / 5 matches

Mardin 1969

WWLLW

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Esenler EroksporMardin 1969
0.65 Attacking output 1.05
1.15 Defensive record 0.67
14%Win rate63%
14%Clean sheet rate50%
0.59Model expected goals1.58

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.