Headlines View all

Club Brugge KV vs Lens

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

Club Brugge KV logoClub Brugge KV

22:00

Lens logoLens
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Jan Breydel Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Luis Miguel Branco Godinho

When is Club Brugge KV vs Lens?

Club Brugge KV vs Lens is scheduled for Wednesday, 21 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does Club Brugge KV vs Lens kick off?

Club Brugge KV vs Lens kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Club Brugge KV vs Lens?

The broadcaster for Club Brugge KV vs Lens has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Club Brugge KV vs Lens probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Club Brugge KV vs Lens form (last 5)

Club Brugge KV

WWWWW
  • Club Brugge KV 1-0 Lokeren-Temse Cup
  • Inter 3-4 Club Brugge KV UEFA Champions League
  • RAAL La Louvière 1-4 Club Brugge KV Belgian Pro League
  • Club Brugge KV 3-0 Genk Belgian Pro League
  • Club Brugge KV 3-1 Antwerp Belgian Pro League

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
14Villarreal210113
15Atletico Madrid210113
16Club Brugge KV210103
17Manchester City210103
18Borussia Dortmund210103
19Lens2101-13
20AEK Athens FC2101-13
21RB Leipzig2101-23

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Club Brugge KV68%
  • Draw17%
  • Lens15%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Club Brugge KV
Model expected goals
Club Brugge KV 2.75 · Lens 1.19
Over 2.5
75%
Both teams to score
65%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Club Brugge KV vs Lens live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Club Brugge KV vs Lens match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Club Brugge KV68%
Draw17%
Lens15%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Club Brugge KV the highest probability (68%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Club Brugge KV · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Club Brugge KV · Recent form Clear — favours Club Brugge KV

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.271.12 Slight — favours Club Brugge KV
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.761.03 Clear — favours Club Brugge KV
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.50-0.10 Clear — favours Club Brugge KV
  • League positionleague position 1619 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 5 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Club Brugge KV

WWWWW

15 points / 5 matches

Lens

WLWLD

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Club Brugge KVLens
1.27 Attacking output 1.12
0.76 Defensive record 1.03
75%Win rate44%
38%Clean sheet rate0%
2.75Model expected goals1.19

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.