Headlines View all

Celta Vigo 0-2 Athletic Club Result

LaLigaFull time

Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo

02

Athletic Club logoAthletic Club
Date
Kick-off
22:30 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Estadio Abanca Balaídos
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club result

  1. FTFull time 0-2

Share this match

Celta Vigo 0–2 Athletic Club · LaLiga · 30 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219
12Villarreal923409
13Espanyol9225-18

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Celta VigoThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Celta Vigo0 Draw1 Athletic Club

What was the result of Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club?

Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club finished 0-2.

When is Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club?

Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club was played on Sunday, 30 August 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club kick off?

Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club kicked off at 22:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club?

The broadcaster for Celta Vigo vs Athletic Club has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Celta Vigo · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Celta Vigo · Recent form Clear — favours Celta Vigo

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.880.71 Slight — favours Celta Vigo
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.731.33 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.22-1.29 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • League positionleague position 811 Slight — favours Celta Vigo

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 7 matches · 0 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Celta Vigo

DD

2 points / 2 matches

Athletic Club

LLLL

0 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Celta VigoAthletic Club
0.88 Attacking output 0.71
0.73 Defensive record 1.33
0%Win rate0%
50%Clean sheet rate0%
1.64Model expected goals0.57

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Celta Vigo0 Draw1 Athletic Club

  • Celta Vigo 0-2 Athletic Club

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.