Headlines View all

Celta Vigo vs Alaves

17:15Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

LaLigaMatchweek 9Not started

Celta Vigo logoCelta Vigo

17:15

Alaves logoAlaves
Date
Kick-off
17:15 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Municipal de Balaídos
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Jose Luis Munuera Montero

When is Celta Vigo vs Alaves?

Celta Vigo vs Alaves is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Celta Vigo vs Alaves kick off?

Celta Vigo vs Alaves kicks off at 17:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Celta Vigo vs Alaves?

Celta Vigo vs Alaves is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

Celta Vigo vs Alaves probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Celta Vigo vs Alaves form (last 5)

Alaves

DWLWD
  • Deportivo Alavés III 2-2 Leioa Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
  • Erandio 0-2 Deportivo Alavés III Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
  • Alaves 1-2 Atletico Madrid LaLiga
  • Deportivo Alavés III 5-1 Sodupe Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
  • Athletic Club 0-0 Alaves LaLiga

Current standings · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
5Sevilla8422114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Alaves8323411
8Deportivo La Coruna9252111
9Athletic Club723219
10Villarreal923409
11Celta Vigo815228
12Espanyol9225-18
13Rayo Vallecano7223-58

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  3. 3Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  4. 4Lamine YamalBarcelona7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Celta Vigo47%
  • Draw29%
  • Alaves24%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Celta Vigo
Model expected goals
Celta Vigo 1.29 · Alaves 0.8
Over 2.5
35%
Both teams to score
40%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Celta Vigo vs Alaves live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Celta Vigo vs Alaves match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Celta Vigo47%
Draw29%
Alaves24%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Celta Vigo the highest probability (47%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Celta Vigo · Recent form Slight — favours Celta Vigo · League position Slight — favours Alaves

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.050.83 Clear — favours Celta Vigo
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.790.82 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing 0.00-0.58 Slight — favours Celta Vigo
  • League positionleague position 117 Slight — favours Alaves

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 9 matches · Away side 8 matches · 4 home matches · 4 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Celta Vigo

LDWLD

5 points / 5 matches

Alaves

DWLWD

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Celta VigoAlaves
1.05 Attacking output 0.83
0.79 Defensive record 0.82
11%Win rate25%
33%Clean sheet rate25%
1.29Model expected goals0.80

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.