Headlines View all

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor

20:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Not started

Bursaspor logoBursaspor

20:00

Pendikspor logoPendikspor
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Bursa Büyükşehir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Melek Dakan

When is Bursaspor vs Pendikspor?

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor is scheduled for Monday, 19 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Bursaspor vs Pendikspor kick off?

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor kicks off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bursaspor vs Pendikspor?

The broadcaster for Bursaspor vs Pendikspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor form (last 5)

Current standings · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
2Bursaspor107121122
3Iğdır FK10622620
4Batman Petrolspor10613319
13Muğlaspor10262-212
14Manisa F.K.10244-110
15Pendikspor10244-710
16Esenler Erokspor10163-59
17Ümraniyespor9144-37

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Bursaspor68%
  • Draw17%
  • Pendikspor15%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Bursaspor
Model expected goals
Bursaspor 2.74 · Pendikspor 1.15
Over 2.5
74%
Both teams to score
64%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Bursaspor vs Pendikspor match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Bursaspor68%
Draw17%
Pendikspor15%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Bursaspor the highest probability (68%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Bursaspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bursaspor · League position Clear — favours Bursaspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.280.93 Clear — favours Bursaspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.011.50 Clear — favours Bursaspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.20-0.40 Even
  • League positionleague position 215 Clear — favours Bursaspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 2 home matches · 5 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bursaspor

WLWDW

10 points / 5 matches

Pendikspor

LLDDD

3 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BursasporPendikspor
1.28 Attacking output 0.93
1.01 Defensive record 1.50
50%Win rate22%
17%Clean sheet rate11%
2.74Model expected goals1.15

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.