Headlines View all

Brighton 1-1 Leeds Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 3Full time

Brighton logoBrighton

11

Leeds logoLeeds
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Amex Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
S. Attwell

Brighton vs Leeds result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Brighton 1–1 Leeds · Premier League · 5 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Brighton vs Leeds starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal7601618
3Brighton75111816
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510
7Leeds7241310
8Everton7241110
9Hull City723219

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City8 goals
  2. 2A. IsakLiverpool5 goals
  3. 3João PedroChelsea5 goals
  4. 4R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  4. 4D. RiceArsenal3 assists
  5. 5EvanilsonBournemouth3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

0 Brighton1 Draw0 Leeds

What was the result of Brighton vs Leeds?

Brighton vs Leeds finished 1-1.

When is Brighton vs Leeds?

Brighton vs Leeds was played on Saturday, 5 September 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Brighton vs Leeds kick off?

Brighton vs Leeds kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Brighton vs Leeds?

The broadcaster for Brighton vs Leeds has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Recent form. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Brighton · Recent form Clear — favours Leeds · League position Slight — favours Brighton

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.95 Clear — favours Brighton
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.65 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.29+0.77 Clear — favours Leeds
  • League positionleague position 37 Slight — favours Brighton

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Brighton

LWDWW

10 points / 5 matches

Leeds

DWWDW

11 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BrightonLeeds
1.50 Attacking output 0.95
0.65 Defensive record 0.65
60%Win rate60%
80%Clean sheet rate60%
1.60Model expected goals0.76

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Brighton1 Draw0 Leeds

  • Brighton 1-1 Leeds

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.