Headlines View all

Brighton vs Crystal Palace

16:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

Premier LeagueMatchweek 7Not started

Brighton logoBrighton

16:00

Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace
Date
Kick-off
16:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
American Express Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Robert Jones

When is Brighton vs Crystal Palace?

Brighton vs Crystal Palace is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Brighton vs Crystal Palace kick off?

Brighton vs Crystal Palace kicks off at 16:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Brighton vs Crystal Palace?

The broadcaster for Brighton vs Crystal Palace has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

Brighton vs Crystal Palace probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

Brighton vs Crystal Palace form (last 5)

Current standings · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton64111313
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
11Newcastle7223-48
12Aston Villa7223-48
13Crystal Palace6213-37
14Manchester United613206
15Coventry6204-66

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • Brighton77%
  • Draw14%
  • Crystal Palace9%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
Brighton
Model expected goals
Brighton 2.83 · Crystal Palace 0.81
Over 2.5
70%
Both teams to score
52%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Brighton vs Crystal Palace live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

Brighton vs Crystal Palace match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

Brighton77%
Draw14%
Crystal Palace9%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives Brighton the highest probability (77%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Brighton · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Brighton · League position Clear — favours Brighton

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.500.95 Clear — favours Brighton
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.651.19 Clear — favours Brighton
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.43+0.23 Even
  • League positionleague position 313 Clear — favours Brighton

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 10 matches · 6 home matches · 6 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Brighton

WWWWD

13 points / 5 matches

Crystal Palace

LWLDW

7 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BrightonCrystal Palace
1.50 Attacking output 0.95
0.65 Defensive record 1.19
70%Win rate40%
80%Clean sheet rate20%
2.85Model expected goals0.81

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.