Headlines View all

Brann 2-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC Result

UEFA Europa Conference LeagueMatchweek 1Full time

Brann logoBrann

21

Lincoln Red Imps FC logoLincoln Red Imps FC
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Europa Conference League
Venue
Brann Stadion
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Dalibor Cerny, Czechia

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Brann 2–1 Lincoln Red Imps FC · UEFA Europa Conference League · 15 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · UEFA Europa Conference League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Brighton110043
10HNK Hajduk Split110013
11Panathinaikos110013
12Brann110013
13Gent110013
14Twente110013
25Ajax1001-10
26Borac Banja Luka1001-10
27Lincoln Red Imps FC1001-10
28CSKA Sofia1001-10
29Aarhus1001-10

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Europa Conference League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Brann

  • Valerenga – Brann Eliteserien

Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • Lynx – Lincoln Red Imps FC Premier Division

Head-to-head

1 Brann0 Draw0 Lincoln Red Imps FC

What was the result of Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC?

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC finished 2-1.

When is Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC?

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC was played on Thursday, 15 October 2026 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

What time does Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC kick off?

Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC kicked off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC?

The broadcaster for Brann vs Lincoln Red Imps FC has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Low.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Brann · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Lincoln Red Imps FC · Recent form Clear — favours Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.860.73 Slight — favours Brann
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.060.95 Slight — favours Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.50+1.00 Clear — favours Lincoln Red Imps FC
  • League positionleague position 1227 Clear — favours Brann

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Low

Sample it rests on: Home side 4 matches · Away side 3 matches · 1 home matches · 1 away matches

The sample is narrow; read the output with caution.

Last 5 matches form

Brann

LLDW

4 points / 4 matches

Lincoln Red Imps FC

LWLLW

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

BrannLincoln Red Imps FC
0.86 Attacking output 0.73
1.06 Defensive record 0.95
25%Win rate33%
0%Clean sheet rate33%
1.30Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Brann0 Draw0 Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • Brann 2-1 Lincoln Red Imps FC

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.