Headlines View all

Bodrum FK 0-2 Keçiörengücü Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 9Full time

Bodrum FK logoBodrum FK

02

Keçiörengücü logoKeçiörengücü
Date
Kick-off
17:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Bodrum Ilce Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Yusuf Adnan Kendirciler

Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü result

  1. FTFull time 0-2

Share this match

Bodrum FK 0–2 Keçiörengücü · TFF First League · 9 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
4Batman Petrolspor10613319
5Mardin 196910532618
6Keçiörengücü10451917
7Sarıyer11443-116
8Antalyaspor10505-215
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Bodrum FKThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Bodrum FK0 Draw1 Keçiörengücü

What was the result of Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü?

Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü finished 0-2.

When is Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü?

Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü was played on Friday, 9 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü kick off?

Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü kicked off at 17:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü?

The broadcaster for Bodrum FK vs Keçiörengücü has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 0-2. Leading factors: Attacking output, League position. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Keçiörengücü · League position Slight — favours Keçiörengücü

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.071.16 Slight — favours Keçiörengücü
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.66 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.07+0.10 Even
  • League positionleague position 106 Slight — favours Keçiörengücü

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 10 matches · 2 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bodrum FK

DWLDD

6 points / 5 matches

Keçiörengücü

DDWWD

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bodrum FKKeçiörengücü
1.07 Attacking output 1.16
0.65 Defensive record 0.66
20%Win rate50%
60%Clean sheet rate33%
1.03Model expected goals0.92

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Bodrum FK0 Draw1 Keçiörengücü

  • Bodrum FK 0-2 Keçiörengücü

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.