Headlines View all

Bodrum FK 4-0 Batman Petrolspor Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 7Full time

Bodrum FK logoBodrum FK

40

Batman Petrolspor logoBatman Petrolspor
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor result

  1. FTFull time 4-0

Share this match

Bodrum FK 4–0 Batman Petrolspor · TFF First League · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
5Mardin 196910532618
6Antalyaspor11605018
8Sarıyer11443-116
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Bodrum FK0 Draw0 Batman Petrolspor

What was the result of Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor?

Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor finished 4-0.

When is Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor?

Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor kick off?

Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor?

The broadcaster for Bodrum FK vs Batman Petrolspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 4-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Bodrum FK · Recent form Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.661.44 Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.650.90 Clear — favours Bodrum FK
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.60+1.18 Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor
  • League positionleague position 104 Slight — favours Batman Petrolspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 11 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bodrum FK

LDD

2 points / 3 matches

Batman Petrolspor

WWWW

12 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bodrum FKBatman Petrolspor
0.66 Attacking output 1.44
0.65 Defensive record 0.90
0%Win rate100%
67%Clean sheet rate50%
0.83Model expected goals1.22

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Bodrum FK0 Draw0 Batman Petrolspor

  • Bodrum FK 4-0 Batman Petrolspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.