Headlines View all

Bodrum FK 2-1 Bandırmaspor Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 11Full time

Bodrum FK logoBodrum FK

21

Bandırmaspor logoBandırmaspor
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Bodrum Ilce Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Suleyman Bahadir

Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Bodrum FK 2–1 Bandırmaspor · TFF First League · 17 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor108111725
7Sarıyer11443-116
8Antalyaspor10505-215
9Bandırmaspor11353814
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013

Last updated: 18 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor8 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Bodrum FK0 Draw0 Bandırmaspor

What was the result of Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor?

Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor finished 2-1.

When is Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor?

Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor was played on Saturday, 17 October 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor kick off?

Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor kicked off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor?

The broadcaster for Bodrum FK vs Bandırmaspor has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. The measured inputs point to an evenly matched game. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

No clear gap emerged between the two sides in the measured inputs, which is why the percentages sit close together.

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.001.00 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.680.65 Even
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +0.13+0.33 Even
  • League positionleague position 109 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 11 matches · 3 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Bodrum FK

WLDWL

7 points / 5 matches

Bandırmaspor

DWLDW

8 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Bodrum FKBandırmaspor
1.00 Attacking output 1.00
0.68 Defensive record 0.65
29%Win rate25%
43%Clean sheet rate38%
0.92Model expected goals0.88

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Bodrum FK0 Draw0 Bandırmaspor

  • Bodrum FK 2-1 Bandırmaspor

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.