Headlines View all

Batman Petrolspor 4-3 Fatih Karagümrük Result

TFF First LeagueMatchweek 6Full time

Batman Petrolspor logoBatman Petrolspor

43

Fatih Karagümrük logoFatih Karagümrük
Date
Kick-off
20:00 Türkiye time
Competition
TFF First League
Venue
Batman Yeni Şehir Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Alper Akarsu, Türkiye

Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük result

  1. FTFull time 4-3

Share this match

Batman Petrolspor 4–3 Fatih Karagümrük · TFF First League · 6 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · TFF First League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Kayserispor118211726
2Iğdır FK11722723
3Bursaspor107121122
4Batman Petrolspor11623320
5Mardin 196910532618
6Antalyaspor11605018
10Bodrum FK11353314
11Sivasspor11272113
12Fatih Karagümrük10343013
13Muğlaspor10262-212
14Manisa F.K.10244-110

Last updated: 19 October 2026

TFF First League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

TFF First League top scorers

  1. 1K. ỊheanachọBursaspor14 goals
  2. 2T. SeferiKayserispor9 goals
  3. 3R. ManajSivasspor9 goals
  4. 4D. MorenoKayserispor7 goals
  5. 5A. PešićFatih Karagümrük5 goals

TFF First League top assists

  1. 1B. ÇağıranBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  2. 2G. SağlamKayserispor4 assists
  3. 3Jo Jin-HoBatman Petrolspor4 assists
  4. 4B. KapacakSivasspor3 assists
  5. 5A. BadjiBandırmaspor3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Head-to-head

1 Batman Petrolspor0 Draw0 Fatih Karagümrük

What was the result of Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük?

Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük finished 4-3.

When is Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük?

Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük was played on Sunday, 6 September 2026 in the TFF First League.

What time does Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük kick off?

Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük kicked off at 20:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük?

The broadcaster for Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 4-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Batman Petrolspor · Recent form Slight — favours Batman Petrolspor

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.411.02 Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.900.99 Slight — favours Batman Petrolspor
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.18+0.70 Slight — favours Batman Petrolspor
  • League positionleague position 412 Clear — favours Batman Petrolspor

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 10 matches · 1 home matches · 0 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Batman Petrolspor

WWW

9 points / 3 matches

Fatih Karagümrük

DW

4 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Batman PetrolsporFatih Karagümrük
1.41 Attacking output 1.02
0.90 Defensive record 0.99
100%Win rate50%
67%Clean sheet rate0%
2.15Model expected goals1.05

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Batman Petrolspor0 Draw0 Fatih Karagümrük

  • Batman Petrolspor 4-3 Fatih Karagümrük

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.