Headlines View all

Athletic Club 1-3 Sevilla Result

LaLigaFull time

Athletic Club logoAthletic Club

13

Sevilla logoSevilla
Date
Kick-off
18:00 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
San Mamés
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Athletic Club vs Sevilla result

  1. FTFull time 1-3

Share this match

Athletic Club 1–3 Sevilla · LaLiga · 22 August 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Athletic Club vs Sevilla starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
4Real Betis9612219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Alaves9324311
8Celta Vigo9252311
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219
12Villarreal923409
13Espanyol9225-18

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

SevillaThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Athletic Club0 Draw1 Sevilla

What was the result of Athletic Club vs Sevilla?

Athletic Club vs Sevilla finished 1-3.

When is Athletic Club vs Sevilla?

Athletic Club vs Sevilla was played on Saturday, 22 August 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Athletic Club vs Sevilla kick off?

Athletic Club vs Sevilla kicked off at 18:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Athletic Club vs Sevilla?

The broadcaster for Athletic Club vs Sevilla has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-3. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Sevilla · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Athletic Club · Recent form Clear — favours Sevilla

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.841.06 Clear — favours Sevilla
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.921.28 Clear — favours Athletic Club
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.29-0.06 Clear — favours Sevilla
  • League positionleague position 116 Slight — favours Sevilla

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 9 matches · 0 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Athletic Club

LLL

0 points / 3 matches

Sevilla

WL

3 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Athletic ClubSevilla
0.84 Attacking output 1.06
0.92 Defensive record 1.28
0%Win rate50%
0%Clean sheet rate0%
1.44Model expected goals1.14

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Athletic Club0 Draw1 Sevilla

  • Athletic Club 1-3 Sevilla

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.