Headlines View all

Athletic Club 1-1 Elche Result

LaLigaMatchweek 5Full time

Athletic Club logoAthletic Club

11

Elche logoElche
Date
Kick-off
19:30 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Athletic Club vs Elche result

  1. FTFull time 1-1

Share this match

Athletic Club 1–1 Elche · LaLiga · 12 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Athletic Club vs Elche starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219
12Villarreal923409
13Espanyol9225-18
16Racing Santander9225-128
17Levante8143-47
18Elche9144-67
19Valencia9135-96
20Malaga9045-124

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

ElcheThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

0 Athletic Club1 Draw0 Elche

What was the result of Athletic Club vs Elche?

Athletic Club vs Elche finished 1-1.

When is Athletic Club vs Elche?

Athletic Club vs Elche was played on Saturday, 12 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Athletic Club vs Elche kick off?

Athletic Club vs Elche kicked off at 19:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Athletic Club vs Elche?

The broadcaster for Athletic Club vs Elche has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 1-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours Athletic Club · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Athletic Club · League position Clear — favours Athletic Club

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.070.92 Slight — favours Athletic Club
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.931.17 Clear — favours Athletic Club
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.09-0.28 Even
  • League positionleague position 1118 Clear — favours Athletic Club

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Athletic Club

WWLLL

6 points / 5 matches

Elche

LD

1 points / 2 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Athletic ClubElche
1.07 Attacking output 0.92
0.93 Defensive record 1.17
33%Win rate0%
33%Clean sheet rate0%
1.88Model expected goals1.00

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

0 Athletic Club1 Draw0 Elche

  • Athletic Club 1-1 Elche

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.