Headlines View all

Athletic Club 3-0 Atletico Madrid Result

LaLigaMatchweek 4Full time

Athletic Club logoAthletic Club

30

Atletico Madrid logoAtletico Madrid
Date
Kick-off
17:15 Türkiye time
Competition
LaLiga
Venue
Not announced yet
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Not announced yet

Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid result

  1. FTFull time 3-0

Share this match

Athletic Club 3–0 Atletico Madrid · LaLiga · 5 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · LaLiga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona99003027
2Atletico Madrid97111122
3Real Madrid97021421
4Real Betis9612219
9Deportivo La Coruna9252111
10Osasuna9324-811
11Athletic Club723219
12Villarreal923409
13Espanyol9225-18

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

LaLiga top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

LaLiga top scorers

  1. 1RaphinhaBarcelona12 goals
  2. 2Lamine YamalBarcelona8 goals
  3. 3M. ZabiriRacing Santander7 goals
  4. 4Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7 goals
  5. 5Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7 goals

LaLiga top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona6 assists
  2. 2Javier HernandezEspanyol5 assists
  3. 3A. GordonBarcelona4 assists
  4. 4J. OchiengReal Sociedad3 assists
  5. 5Dani OlmoBarcelona3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Atletico MadridThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Athletic Club0 Draw0 Atletico Madrid

What was the result of Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid?

Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid finished 3-0.

When is Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid?

Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid was played on Saturday, 5 September 2026 in the LaLiga.

What time does Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid kick off?

Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid kicked off at 17:15 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid?

The broadcaster for Athletic Club vs Atletico Madrid has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 3-0. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Atletico Madrid · Defensive resistance Slight — favours Atletico Madrid · League position Clear — favours Atletico Madrid

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.841.30 Clear — favours Atletico Madrid
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.171.06 Slight — favours Atletico Madrid
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.69-0.69 Even
  • League positionleague position 112 Clear — favours Atletico Madrid

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 9 matches · 1 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Athletic Club

WLLLL

3 points / 5 matches

Atletico Madrid

DWWL

7 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

Athletic ClubAtletico Madrid
0.84 Attacking output 1.30
1.17 Defensive record 1.06
20%Win rate50%
20%Clean sheet rate25%
1.24Model expected goals1.75

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Athletic Club0 Draw0 Atletico Madrid

  • Athletic Club 3-0 Atletico Madrid

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.