Headlines View all

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava

22:00Türkiye time

TV channelNot announced yet

UEFA Champions LeagueMatchweek 3Not started

AS Roma logoAS Roma

22:00

Slovan Bratislava logoSlovan Bratislava
Date
Kick-off
22:00 Türkiye time
Competition
UEFA Champions League
Venue
Stadio Olimpico
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Sandro Schärer

When is AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava?

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava is scheduled for Tuesday, 20 October 2026 in the UEFA Champions League.

What time does AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava kick off?

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava kicks off at 22:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava?

The broadcaster for AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava form (last 5)

Current standings · UEFA Champions League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain220076
23Feyenoord2101-33
24Bodo/Glimt2101-43
25AS Roma2011-11
26PSV Eindhoven2011-11
27Viking2011-21
34Lille2002-40
35Galatasaray2002-50
36Slovan Bratislava2002-80

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

UEFA Champions League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

UEFA Champions League top scorers

  1. 1E. DemirovićVfB Stuttgart4 goals
  2. 2N. TresoldiClub Brugge KV4 goals
  3. 3E. HaalandManchester City4 goals
  4. 4TaliscaFenerbahçe4 goals
  5. 5J. MickelsSabah FA4 goals

UEFA Champions League top assists

  1. 1Lamine YamalBarcelona4 assists
  2. 2Y. DibangoLask Linz3 assists
  3. 3O. DembéléParis Saint Germain3 assists
  4. 4J. HaugeBodo/Glimt3 assists
  5. 5A. IsaevSabah FA3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • AS Roma74%
  • Draw13%
  • Slovan Bratislava13%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
AS Roma
Model expected goals
AS Roma 3.4 · Slovan Bratislava 1.28
Over 2.5
84%
Both teams to score
70%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

AS Roma vs Slovan Bratislava match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

AS Roma74%
Draw13%
Slovan Bratislava13%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives AS Roma the highest probability (74%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours AS Roma · Defensive resistance Clear — favours AS Roma · League position Slight — favours AS Roma

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.170.87 Clear — favours AS Roma
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 1.031.38 Clear — favours AS Roma
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing +1.10+1.00 Even
  • League positionleague position 2536 Slight — favours AS Roma

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 10 matches · Away side 6 matches · 4 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

AS Roma

WLDDW

8 points / 5 matches

Slovan Bratislava

WLDLD

5 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AS RomaSlovan Bratislava
1.17 Attacking output 0.87
1.03 Defensive record 1.38
40%Win rate33%
40%Clean sheet rate33%
3.40Model expected goals1.28

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.