Headlines View all

Arsenal 2-1 Leeds Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 6Full time

Arsenal logoArsenal

21

Leeds logoLeeds
Date
Kick-off
14:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Emirates Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Paul Tierney

Arsenal vs Leeds result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Arsenal 2–1 Leeds · Premier League · 10 October 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Arsenal vs Leeds starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton64111313
4Chelsea7412413
6Brentford7241510
7Everton7241110
8Leeds623139
9Hull City723219
10Ipswich7304-49

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City6 goals
  2. 2João PedroChelsea5 goals
  3. 3R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  4. 4A. IsakLiverpool4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3João PedroChelsea3 assists
  4. 4J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  5. 5D. RiceArsenal3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

Arsenal

  • Kladno – Arsenal Česká Lípa FNL
  • Nottingham Forest – Arsenal Premier League
  • Dinamo Minsk – Arsenal Premier League (Belarus)

Head-to-head

1 Arsenal0 Draw0 Leeds

What was the result of Arsenal vs Leeds?

Arsenal vs Leeds finished 2-1.

When is Arsenal vs Leeds?

Arsenal vs Leeds was played on Saturday, 10 October 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Arsenal vs Leeds kick off?

Arsenal vs Leeds kicked off at 14:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Arsenal vs Leeds?

The broadcaster for Arsenal vs Leeds has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Defensive resistance, Recent form. Data confidence: High.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Defensive resistance Slight — favours Leeds · Recent form Clear — favours Leeds · League position Slight — favours Arsenal

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 0.920.87 Even
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.760.65 Slight — favours Leeds
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.10+0.30 Clear — favours Leeds
  • League positionleague position 28 Slight — favours Arsenal

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

High

Sample it rests on: Home side 11 matches · Away side 8 matches · 5 home matches · 2 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Arsenal

WLLDW

7 points / 5 matches

Leeds

DWDDW

9 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ArsenalLeeds
0.92 Attacking output 0.87
0.76 Defensive record 0.65
45%Win rate50%
45%Clean sheet rate50%
0.95Model expected goals0.87

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Arsenal0 Draw0 Leeds

  • Arsenal 2-1 Leeds

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.