Headlines View all

Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea Result

Premier LeagueMatchweek 3Full time

Arsenal logoArsenal

21

Chelsea logoChelsea
Date
Kick-off
18:30 Türkiye time
Competition
Premier League
Venue
Emirates Stadium
TV channel
Not announced yet
Referee
Chris Kavanagh, England

Arsenal vs Chelsea result

  1. FTFull time 2-1

Share this match

Arsenal 2–1 Chelsea · Premier League · 6 September 2026

The card is built from the verified score and statistics on this page.

Arsenal vs Chelsea starting line-ups

Verified starting line-up data is not available for this match.

Standings after the match · Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City77001221
2Arsenal7601618
3Brighton75111816
4Chelsea7412413
5Liverpool7331112
6Brentford7241510

Full table

Last updated: 19 October 2026

Premier League top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Premier League top scorers

  1. 1E. HaalandManchester City8 goals
  2. 2A. IsakLiverpool5 goals
  3. 3João PedroChelsea5 goals
  4. 4R. CherkiManchester City4 goals
  5. 5M. RogersChelsea4 goals

Premier League top assists

  1. 1P. GroßBrighton4 assists
  2. 2C. GakpoLiverpool3 assists
  3. 3J. GvardiolManchester City3 assists
  4. 4D. RiceArsenal3 assists
  5. 5EvanilsonBournemouth3 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

Next matches

ChelseaThe next fixtures are listed here once they enter the verified calendar.

Head-to-head

1 Arsenal0 Draw0 Chelsea

What was the result of Arsenal vs Chelsea?

Arsenal vs Chelsea finished 2-1.

When is Arsenal vs Chelsea?

Arsenal vs Chelsea was played on Sunday, 6 September 2026 in the Premier League.

What time does Arsenal vs Chelsea kick off?

Arsenal vs Chelsea kicked off at 18:30 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch Arsenal vs Chelsea?

The broadcaster for Arsenal vs Chelsea has not been announced yet. This section updates automatically once a verified source confirms the channel; no channel is guessed.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Short match summary

The match finished 2-1. Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Clear — favours Chelsea · Defensive resistance Clear — favours Arsenal · Recent form Clear — favours Chelsea

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.081.50 Clear — favours Chelsea
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.851.35 Clear — favours Arsenal
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -1.17+0.64 Clear — favours Chelsea
  • League positionleague position 24 Even

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 7 matches · Away side 7 matches · 3 home matches · 1 away matches

Last 5 matches form

Arsenal

WWLDL

7 points / 5 matches

Chelsea

WWDW

10 points / 4 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

ArsenalChelsea
1.08 Attacking output 1.50
0.85 Defensive record 1.35
40%Win rate75%
40%Clean sheet rate25%
2.25Model expected goals1.56

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Head to head

1 Arsenal0 Draw0 Chelsea

  • Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea

Last 1 meetings

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.