Headlines View all

AC Milan vs Atalanta

19:00Türkiye time

TV channelS Sport

Serie AMatchweek 7Not started

AC Milan logoAC Milan

19:00

Atalanta logoAtalanta
Date
Kick-off
19:00 Türkiye time
Competition
Serie A
Venue
San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza
TV channel
S Sport
Referee
Daniele Chiffi

When is AC Milan vs Atalanta?

AC Milan vs Atalanta is scheduled for Sunday, 18 October 2026 in the Serie A.

What time does AC Milan vs Atalanta kick off?

AC Milan vs Atalanta kicks off at 19:00 Türkiye time (UTC+3).

Where to watch AC Milan vs Atalanta?

AC Milan vs Atalanta is broadcast live on S Sport in Türkiye.

AC Milan vs Atalanta probable line-ups

Line-ups will be published here once announced. No probable XI is written without verified squad data.

AC Milan vs Atalanta form (last 5)

Current standings · Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter76101219
4Frosinone7412413
5Cagliari6411313
6AC Milan6330612
7Juventus6321411
8Como6321311
9Napoli7313310
10Atalanta630309
11Sassuolo7223-28
12Torino6213-27

Full table

Last updated: 18 October 2026

Serie A top scorers & assists · 2026/27 season

Serie A top scorers

  1. 1A. RaimondoFrosinone7 goals
  2. 2D. MalenAS Roma6 goals
  3. 3Lautaro MartínezInter4 goals
  4. 4Gustavo VarelaMonza4 goals
  5. 5D. MaldiniCagliari4 goals

Serie A top assists

  1. 1P. DybalaAS Roma4 assists
  2. 2A. DioufInter3 assists
  3. 3R. SchmidFrosinone3 assists
  4. 4I. IlićLecce2 assists
  5. 5T. NoslinLazio2 assists

The table is built only from this match's own competition and season; goals scored in other tournaments are never added here.

FutbolRadar pre-match analysis

FutbolRadar prediction

  • AC Milan55%
  • Draw24%
  • Atalanta21%

Calculated from form, home/away performance, goal statistics and previous meetings.

Most likely outcome
AC Milan
Model expected goals
AC Milan 1.75 · Atalanta 0.92
Over 2.5
50%
Both teams to score
50%

These probabilities are a statistical reading, not a certain outcome or betting advice.

AC Milan vs Atalanta live commentary

Goals, cards and substitutions are listed here once the match starts.

AC Milan vs Atalanta match statistics

Statistics open here live once the match starts: possession, shots, shots on target, corners and more.

AI Match Centre

PROFree for every user for now

The reading below is built from verified data for this match. Any section without data is not drawn at all, and no speculative sentence is written.

Match result probabilities

AC Milan55%
Draw24%
Atalanta21%

Source: ⚡ FutbolRadar prediction

Short match summary

The measured data gives AC Milan the highest probability (55%). Leading factors: Attacking output, Defensive resistance. Data confidence: Medium.

What are these percentages based on?

Measured gaps: Attacking output Slight — favours AC Milan · Defensive resistance Clear — favours AC Milan · League position Slight — favours AC Milan

  • Attacking outputratio to league average 1.140.97 Slight — favours AC Milan
  • Defensive resistanceratio to league average 0.750.97 Clear — favours AC Milan
  • Recent formpoints-per-match swing -0.40-0.30 Even
  • League positionleague position 610 Slight — favours AC Milan

These rows explain the measured inputs only; the source of the displayed percentage is labelled separately.

Confidence level

Medium

Sample it rests on: Home side 8 matches · Away side 9 matches · 2 home matches · 3 away matches

Last 5 matches form

AC Milan

WDWLD

8 points / 5 matches

Atalanta

WWLLL

6 points / 5 matches

W win, D draw, L loss

Attack - defence comparison

AC MilanAtalanta
1.14 Attacking output 0.97
0.75 Defensive record 0.97
38%Win rate56%
25%Clean sheet rate44%
1.73Model expected goals0.92

League average counts as 1.00. In attack a higher number means more goals scored; in defence a lower number means fewer goals conceded.

Live data reading

Once the match kicks off, a reading built from live match statistics opens here.

Probabilities and readings are a statistical assessment; they are not a certain outcome or betting advice.

Data source: Match information is compiled from verified provider data; missing fields are never filled with guesses.